Intranet access
Connect with Google Log in
Or

If you don't have a LuxDev email account




I forgot my password

Help

Your Contact at LuxDev

Management Committee

  • Gaston SCHWARTZManaging Director, Chairman of the Management Committee(+352) 29 58 58 203
  • Robert DE WAHADeputy Managing Director(+352) 29 58 58 203
  • Pascal ROSSIGNOLDirector - Programmes(+352) 29 58 58 224
  • Véronique MEYERS-SOTILDirector Human Resources(+352) 29 58 58 219

Board of Directors

  • SAR le Prince Guillaume de Luxembourg Honorary President
  • Etienne REUTERPresident
  • Manuel TONNARVice-President
  • Marie-Anne MARXMinistry of European and Foreign Affairs representative
  • Jean-Marc LENTZMinistry of European and Foreign Affairs representative
  • Natacha GOMESMinistry of European and Foreign Affairs representative
  • Georges GEHLMinistry for the Environment, Climate and Sustainable Development
  • Vanessa AROSIOMinistry of Economy representative
  • Sarah HAUNERTMinistry of Economy representative
  • Georges HEINENMinistry of Finance representative
  • Nicole IKUKUFederation of Development NGOs representative
  • Robert SCHADECKLCGB Trade Union Representative
  • Véronique EISCHENReprésentant OGB -L
  • Marc GROSSChamber of Crafts and Trades representative
  • Cindy TEREBAChamber of Commerce representative
  • Jean OLINGERPrivate individual
  • Raymond WAGENERPrivate individual
  • André WEIDENHAUPTPrivate individual
  • Gaston SCHWARTZManaging Director

Audit Committee

  • Jean OLINGERChairman of the Audit Committee
  • Etienne REUTERVice-Chairman of the Audit Committee
  • Jean-Marc LENTZMember
  • Raymond WAGENERMember
  • André WEIDENHAUPTMember(+352) 24786820
  • Pierre-François WERYInternal Auditor

General Management

  • Gaston SCHWARTZManaging Director(+352) 29 58 58 203
  • Robert DE WAHADeputy Managing Director(+352) 29 58 58 203

Secretariat

  • Nathalie CHOINAssistant - General Management(+352) 29 58 58 203
  • Vera BOJANOVICAssistante - Direction générale(+352) 29 58 58 203
  • Marco MENDESReceptionist(+352) 29 58 58 212

Communications

  • Benoît SANTIQUIANOfficer - Communications(+352) 29 58 58 265
  • Cathy SCHELTIENGraphic Designer(+352) 29 58 58 226

Evaluations, Quality and Knowledge Management Department

  • Christine OMESHead of Department(+352) 29 58 58 262
  • Liliane BERHIN-NANIWEOfficer(+352) 29 58 58 258
  • Alessandro GAMBELLAChargé gestion des connaissances et capitalisation(+352) 29 58 58 228
  • Nathalie GUILLAUMEAssistant(+352) 29 58 58 250
  • Marie-Ange PROVENZANOAssistant(+352) 29 58 58 268
  • Anne FEIEREISENAssistant(+352) 29 58 58 206
  • Kamila PYDZINSKAAssistant(+352) 29 58 58 206
  • Nina WEICHERDINGStagiaire

Administration and Finance Directorate

  • Robert DE WAHADeputy Managing Director(+352) 29 58 58 203

Coordination of Audits and Controls

  • Christopher MARCKHead of Department(+352) 29 58 58 263
  • Alix HAMELAINCoordinatrice(+352) 29 58 58 242
  • Vanda QUIAIOS GASPARCoordinatrice(+352) 29 58 58 231

Accounting and Finance Department

  • Grégory MATHEYHead of Department(+352) 29 58 58 209
  • Sandra ANLLOChargée junior(+352) 29 58 58 208
  • Cassandra HESSEChargée junior(+352) 29 58 58 204
  • Inès MOREIRAFinance Assistant
  • Silvia VILLANUEVAFinance Assistant

Financial Controlling

  • Grégory MATHEYFinancial Controller(+352) 29 58 58 209

Information Technology Department

  • Olivier HECQUETHead of Department(+352) 29 58 58 255
  • Sandro DI IACOVOIT Advisor - Infrastructure and operations
  • Jean-François LA ROCCAIT Advisor - Business applications(+352) 29 58 58 218
  • Loris BERGERONIT Officer - Business applications
  • Jérôme VANÇONChargé IT - Pôle infrastructure et Opérations(+352) 29 58 58 252
  • Catherine GARNEROIT assistant(+352) 29 58 58 236
  • Cédric BERCKIT Assistant(+352) 29 58 58 239
  • Faballa CISSÉAnalyste programmeur finances

Purchasing Procedures and Contracts Department

  • Mauro LUPOHead of Department(+352) 29 58 58 237
  • Christine DOMBRYAdviser - Burkina Faso / Cabo Verde / Kosovo / Nicaragua(+352) 29 58 58 202
  • Harold NOIROTAdviser - Laos / Myanmar / Niger /Vietnam(+352) 29 58 58 256
  • Géraldine CRETATAdviser - Mali / Mongolie / Senegal(+352) 29 58 58 249
  • Régine TOUSCHAssistante - Burkina Faso / Cabo Verde / Mali / Myanmar / Mongolie / Senegal(+352) 29 58 58 216
  • Bruno DA SILVAAssistant(+352) 29 58 58 207
  • Lucien RADOCCHIALogistics Assistant(+352) 29 58 58 229

Programmes Directorate

  • Pascal ROSSIGNOLDirector(+352) 29 58 58 224
  • Max GLESENERProgrammes Adviser - Africa(+352) 29 58 58 253
  • Vanessa STOZProgrammes Adviser - Asia, Latin America, Kosovo(+352) 29 58 58 225
  • Yves DUBLINProgrammes Officer - Africa, Cabo Verde(+352) 29 58 58 220
  • Estelle LYON-CHAUDRONOfficer(+352) 29 58 58 266
  • Valérie MARXstagiaire

Experts

  • Samy BOUKAHLAExpert en gestion des finances publiques et appuis institutionnels(+352) 29 58 58 233
  • Baas BRIMERExpert - Environment and Climate Change(+352) 29 58 58 261
  • Alexis HOYAUXExpert - Vocational Training(+352) 29 58 58 248
  • Yann NACHTMANExpert - Capacity development
  • Frédéric ROUFFEExpert - Monitoring(+352) 29 58 58 241
  • Aziz OURHALOUCHExpert - D4D(+352) 29 58 58 210
  • Elisabeth GUEYEExpert - Gender(+352) 29 58 58 232

Managed from HQ

  • Frédéric ROUFFEProgramme Officer - Mongolia(+352) 29 58 58 241

Other Donors

  • Dimitri MAYAUXEuropean Affairs Officer(+352) 29 58 58 244
  • María del Rocío VÁZQUEZ LAMELAGestionnaire du Practitioners' Network

Financial Monitoring

  • Sonia STOCKOfficer Reporting & Financial Monitoring(+352) 29 58 58 230
  • Patrick HORNETProgramme Finance Assistant(+352) 29 58 58 260

Administrative support

  • Nathalie PERGENTExecutive Assistant(+352) 29 58 58 240
  • Katy CAGNEAUX-STRINGERAdministration Assistant - Burkina Faso / Niger / Senegal(+352) 29 58 58 238
  • Emirjeta DURGUTIAdministration Assistant - Laos / Vietnam / Myanmar(+352) 29 58 58 222
  • Bianca FOGARASI-LAURENTAssistante administration - Kosovo / Mali / Mongolie(+352) 29 58 58 227
  • Marcia PEGOAdministration Assistant - Amérique Latine / Cabo Verde(+352) 29 58 58 217

Human Resources Directorate

  • Véronique MEYERS-SOTILDirector(+352) 29 58 58 219
  • Richard SCHMIDRecruitment Officer(+352) 29 58 58 267
  • Julie RIMLINGERchargée monitoring et développement(+352) 29 58 58 235
  • Mathieu REICHLINGChargé - Administration des salariés(+352) 29 58 58 213
  • Caroline RONCENAssistant - Recruitment(+352) 29 58 58 247
  • Dorothée GLUMINSKIAssistante - Administration(+352) 29 58 58 269
  • Dominique MAYERAssistante gestion des experts(+352) 29 58 58 243

Burkina Faso Office

  • Hugues LEGROSResident Representative
  • Josaphat MILLOGOChargé de programmes(+226) 25301504
  • Rodrigue LAFFONTControleur Administration et Finances(+226) 25301506
  • Carine Nadège KIEMAAssistante Administrative et Financière
  • Abdramane ZONGOChauffeur

Cabo Verde Office

  • François BARYResident Representative(+238) 995 94 93
  • Helena AMADOResponsable Administration et RH du ROF(+238) 2624737
  • Virginia MULASChargée de Programmes
  • Arlinda MONTEIROContrôleur administration et finances et passation de marché(+238) 2623306
  • Carlos MORENOReceptionnist
  • Adilson GONÇALVESLogistics Assistant
  • Maria TAVARESCleaner

Kosovo Office

  • Paolo CERVINOResident Representative(+383) 38226780
  • Fellanza ABDULLAHUFinance and Human Ressources Officer(+383) 38226780
  • Arta HOXHAProject Officer(+383) 38226780
  • Petrit MEHDIUOffice Support Officer(+383) 38226780

Mali Office

  • Eusebio MORAReprésentant résident(+223) 20 22 73 63
  • Charline GUIBÉContrôleur Administration et Finances(+223) 20227366
  • Pierre Henri DOHOGNEChargé de programmes(+223) 92346231
  • Eric TARDIEURegional Security Advisor
  • Sirandou BAHAdministrative Assistant
  • Senya Mawuena AVONYOChauffeur

Niger Office

  • Lyn VOEGELEReprésentante résidente
  • Giovanni TORDINIProgrammes Officer(+227) 20752175
  • Manou HALIROUContrôleur Administration et Finances(+227) 20 72 51 53
  • Mamane BOUBÉDriver
  • Géraldine COFFIAdministrative Assistant(+227) 20 72 51 53
  • Ruphin OUEYANChargé informatique

Senegal Office

  • Igor WAJNSZTOKResident Representative(+352) 29 58 58 253
  • Magatte DIOUFContrôleur Administration et Finances(+221) 338696445
  • Gülten AKAProgrammes Officer
  • Louise NDIAYEAdministration Assistant(+221) 338696443
  • Caroline DE BOISSETAssistante technique - Appui aux Programmes Dakar
  • Jean Joseph GOMISchauffeur

Managua Regional Office

  • Thierry GIRARDProgrammes Officer(+505) 22894700
  • Maria Nieves ARAMBURUGerente Administrativa Financiera (Administration and Finance Officer)(+505) 22668323
  • Arnulfo GARCIAConductor (Driver)
  • Jessika GARCIAConserje (Cleaner)
  • Jennifer HERNANDEZConserje (Cleaner)

Vientiane Regional Office

  • Quentin BOURDEAUXResident Representative(+221) 338696441
  • Benjamin MACKAYProgrammes Officer(+856) 21417237
  • Phanpanom (Sim) PHANDALAController Administration and Finance
  • Khamsouk VANNABOUATHONGAdministration and Finance Officer - Laos(+856) 21417237
  • Mone SYSAVATHMonitoring, Knowledge and Communication Officer
  • Deng SENG ALOUNEFund Delegation and Procurement Officer(+856) 21 417237
  • Sengmayoulin (Bic) SYSAYKEOFinance Officer
  • Souchinda XAYTHAHuman Resources Officer
  • Thoungphoune RATSAVONGDriver
  • Sengsaikeo SOULITACleaner
  • Paditsavanh THAMMAVONGSITHHR Assistant

Hanoi Branch

  • Huong KHONGFinance Officer